2007 Results

2007 Season Overall

It appears the only archival standings we have from 2007 are the MRA Season Summary and the top 3 finishers only in the Spring, Fall and Twilight series. Anyone possessing more detailed standings is kindly asked to contact ourĀ web guy.

Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name 1st Series Rank 2nd Series Rank 3rd Series Rank 4th Series Rank 5th Series Rank 2~ Season Score Pos.
982 Kim G. Pandapas Christina Pandapas Mo Hotta Mo Betta 8.7 3 9.2 2 7.5 1 1.5 1 5.7 1 32.67 1
1680 Douglas Trees Chris Small Swing Room 6 2 11.7 4 14 5 6 15 11.7 4 49.42 2
2648 Karl Renney Pete Kaznoski Wimm 24 9 3.7 1 17 6 10 4 19.7 8 74.5 3
2585 Steve Uhl Woodstock 10 4 20 5 14 4 15 8 21 10 80 4
3038 Mike Lane Harm’s Way 4.5 1 10 3 55 23 11 5 20 9 100.5 5
1217 James Raisides Take Five 37 13 33 8 7.7 2 14.1 15 12 5 103.89 6
3225 Nicholas Cann Renee Scudder Jouster 37 13 28.7 7 30 12 10 3 10 3 115.75 7
2692 Bill Heffernan Renee Heffernan Sweep 37 13 45 17 35 14 7 2 7.7 2 131.75 8
1392 Bruce Bolen Robert Lakin Quadrue 37 13 42 13 26.7 10 13 7 18 6 136.75 9
722 Paul Adam Shan McAdoo [—] 37 13 25 6 24 7 19 11 54 20 159 10
2435 Kent Hallawell Interlude 23 6 46 19 34 13 18.7 15 38 14 159.73 11
1683 Stephen R. Braese Jonathan Braese Jons Toy 37 13 41.7 12 9 3 29 15 50 18 166.75 12
3299 Jan-Paul Zonnenberg Patricia Zonnenberg Clewless 37 13 43 14 35 15 29 15 24 12 168 13
1429 Tom Despres Tactics 23 8 45 15 41 18 29 15 32 13 170 14
2688 Ian Pebbles Coming of Age 23 6 46 19 24 8 29 15 54 20 176 15
2495 David L. Rubin David Rose 37 13 36.7 9 55 23 29 15 19 7 176.67 16
1819 Henry Peper Chili 31 12 58 23 41 19 24 12 38 14 192 17
1299 Conway Felton Alex Felton Seguin 37 13 45 16 39 17 18 10 54 20 193 18
1137 Chris Adam Adam’s Rib 37 13 61 25 55 23 18 9 24 11 195 19
1782 Bill Pevear Kathryn Pevear Peppermint 22 5 40 10 55 23 29 15 54 20 200 20
2561 Eckart Colsman Walter Colsman Tahoot 37 13 55 22 29 11 29 15 54 20 204 21
1790 Chris Hutchinson Doug Buell Pastiche 37 13 61 25 25 9 29 15 54 20 206 22
3021 Robert Ferro [—] 29 11 41 11 55 23 29 15 54 20 208 23
2590 Rick Berliner Jessica Berliner Marjorie Ann 37 13 60 24 49 21 26 14 42 16 214 24
1926 Jim Taylor Jabberwock 37 13 45 18 55 23 29 15 54 20 220 25
1925 Bill Dalton Steve Dalton Action 37 13 47.7 21 55 23 29 15 54 20 222.75 26
3273 Eric C. Coffin Larry Coffin Thumpa 37 13 61 25 52 22 26 13 48 17 224 27
1228 Bob Meyer Overkill 27 10 61 25 55 23 29 15 54 20 226 28
1939 Rick Smyers [—] 37 13 61 25 45 20 29 15 54 20 226 28
1475 Fred Brehob Wootzel 37 13 61 25 55 23 29 15 54 20 236 30
2566 Jud Smith Lindsay Smith [—] 37 13 61 25 55 23 29 15 54 20 236 30
TBD Jeff Shoreman Dave Reynolds [—] 37 13 61 25 55 23 29 15 54 20 236 30
3183 Jamie Hollie Manikiki ~ 61 25 36 16 12 6 50 18 ~
1587` [not listed] [—] ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
2474` [not listed] [—] ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
T = Tied for series or season.

(back to top)

Spring Series – Final (5 races sailed)
Name Boat # Points Finish
Kim Pandapas 982 7 1
Trees & Small 1680 13 2
Renney & Kaznoski 2648 15 3
Fall Series – Final (4 races sailed)
Name Boat # Points Finish
Steve Uhl 2585 3.5 1
Mike Lane 3038 4.75 2
Renney & Kaznoski 2648 6.75 3
Twilight 1st Series – Final (6 Races sailed)
Name Boat # Points Finish
Kent & Barbara Hallawell 2435 6 1
John Casler 1775 13 2
Steve Uhl 2585 19 3
Twilight 2ndSeries – Final (5 races sailed)
Name Boat # Points Finish
Eckard Colsman 2561 11 1
Rob Ferro 3021 13 2
John Casler 1775 18 3
Twilight Series – Overall (11 races sailed)
Boat # Points Finish
Kent & Barbara Hallawell 2435 26 1
Eckard Colsman 2561 31 2
John Casler 1775 31 3
Season Overall- 2007 Season Championship
Name Boat # Points Finish
K & C Pandapas 982 147.67 1
Trees/ Small 1680 167.42 2
Steve Uhl 2585 202.5 3
Mike Lane 3038 254.25 4
Renney & Kaznoski 2648 257.25 5

(back to top)